Funky 'Fursday' Edugate Netbal 1ste Span 2020 Opedag vir Graad 00 - 1 EduVision - amptelike opening 6 Augustus 2018 PSN 2018
Edugate

You are here: Edugate / Meet our Teachers

Meet our Teachers

Should you need to contact any of these teachers, kindly do so through our Secretary, Mrs Grobler, at 064 - 303 114.
Mr Philip Smit

Skoolhoof / Principal

Mrs Annelene Grobler


Sekretaresse / Secretary

Mrs Philda Bredenkamp


Remidiërende Onderrig (RO) / Remedial Teacher

Lid van Sielkundige Dienste / Member of Psychological Services

Lid van Akademiese-komitee / Member of Academical Committee


Lid van Kultuurkomitee / Member of Cultural Committee
Mrs Marie Lombaard

Graad / Grade 00


Mrs Louise de Jager

Graad / Grade 0

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

O/8 - O/9 Netbal / Netball Coach


Mrs Christie Krone

Graad / Grade 1

Hoof van Sielkundige Dienste / Head of Psychological Services

O/8 - O/9 Netbal / Netball Coach

Mrs Carolene Düring

Graad / Grade 2

Fasehoof / Head of Jun Primary Phase Gr. 0 - 4

Lid van Akademiese-komitee / Member or Academical Committee

Sang / Music Gr. 1 - 7

Saalprefekte / Hall Monitors

Mrs Suzanne Smit

Graad / Grade 3

Lid van Kultuurkommitee / Member of Cultural Committee

Voortrekkers Offisier

Mrs Sandra Badenhorst

Graad / Grade 4

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

O/19 Netbal Afrigter / U/19 Netball Coach

Mini-kriket Afrigter / Mini Cricket Coaching

Mrs Daleen Kok

English as a Second Language Gr. 5, 6, 7

Entrepreneurship Gr. 9

Bybelstudie / Bible Study Gr. 8, 9, 10

RAL (English) Gr. 5, 6

Graad / Grade 5 Register

Fasehoof / Head of Junior Secodary Phase Gr. 5 - 7

Lid van Akademiese-komitee / Member or Academical Committee

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

Netbal Afrigter / Netball Coach

Ms Muchalle Visagie

Afrikaans 1ste Taal / 1st Language Gr. 5, 6, 7, 8

RAL (Afrikaans) Gr. 5, 6, 7

Graad / Grade 6 Register

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

Netbal Afrigter / Netball Coach

Koshuisopsigter / Hostel Caretaker

Organiseerder van Skoolfoto's / Facilitator of school photos

Mrs Mar-jorie Theron

Mathematics Gr. 5, 6, 7, 8

Bybelstudie / Bible Study Gr. 5, 6, 7

Graad / Grade 7 Register

Junior CRS Voog

Lid van Kultuurkomitee / Member of Cultural Committee

Facilitator of Bank WHK Cancer Apple-project

Voortrekker Offisier

Ms Marjolize Marais

English as a Second Language Gr. 8 - 10

English as a Second Language Gr. 11 (Ordinary Level)

RAL (English) Gr. 7

RAL (English & Afrikaans) Gr. 8, 9

Graad / Grade 8 Register

Bemarking / Marketing

Sosiale Media / Social Media & Website

Mr Arthur Blaauw

Design & Technology Gr. 5, 6, 7

Social Studies Gr. 5, 6, 7

Graad / Grade 9 Register

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

Rugby Afrigter / Rugby Coach

Krieket Afrigter / Cricket Coach

Mrs Anita Vermeulen

Afrikaans 2de Taal / 2nd Language Gr. 10

Natural Science Gr. 5, 6, 7

Life Science Gr. 8, 9

Graad / Grade 10 Register

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

o/7 Netbal Afrigter / Netball Coach

Beheer van SMD "Boot Camp" / Facilitator of SMD Boot Camp

Ms Liezle Visagie

Accounting Gr. 8, 10, 12

Computer Practice Gr. 8, 9

Graad / Grade 11 Register

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

Netbal Afrigter / Netball Coach

Skoolinventaris / School Inventory

15de Skooldagstatistiek & Skoolsensus

Ms Zandrea Brandt

Mathematics Gr. 9, 10

Mathematics Gr. 11 Ordinary Level

Mathematics Gr.12 Ordinary Level

Graad / Grade 12 Register

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

Lid van Klerekomitee / Member of Clothing Committee

Organiseer Wiskunde Olimpiade / Facilitator or Maths Olmpiads

Mr Jan de Klerk

Accounting Gr. 9, 11

Business Studies Gr. 10, 11, 12

Bybelstudie / Bible Study Gr. 12

Senior CRS Voog

Lid van Akademiese-komitee / Member of Academical Committee


Mrs Gillian Kotze

English First Language Gr. 10

English as a Second Language Gr. 11 • Higher Level

English as a Second Language Gr. 12

History Gr. 8 - 9

Kultuurkommitee / Cultural CommitteeChess
Mr Christo Theron

Geography Gr. 8 - 12

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sport Committee

Mrs Marie Louw

Mathematics Gr. 10 (Additionals)

Mathematics Gr. 11 (H), 12 (H)

German 3rd Language Gr. 9

Bybelstudie / Bible Study Gr. 12

Kommandoleier Voortrekkers

Sameroepster: Klerekomitee

Hoof van Akademiese-komitee / Head of Academical Committee

Fasehoof: Gr. 8-9 / Head of Gr. 8-9 Phase

Mrs Hanlie van Zyl

Life Science Gr. 8, 10

Biology Gr. 11, 12

Mind Moves Gr. 1 - 4

Lid van Sielkundige Dienste / Member of Psychological Services

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sports Committee

Superintendent van Koshuis / Hostel Superintendent

Mind Moves Instruktuur / Instructor

Netbal Afrigter / Netball Coach

Afneem van skoolgereedheidstoetsing / Facilitating school readiness testings

Mrs Tonia Jacobs

Physical Science Gr. 9, 10, 11, 12

Physics Gr. 10

Chemistry Gr. 10

Lid van Akademiese-komitee / Member of Academical Committee

Hokkie Afrigter / Hockey Coach

Mrs Maryna van Zyl

Afrikaans 1ste Taal / 1st Language Gr. 9, 10, 11, 12

RAL (Afrikaans) Gr. 11, 12

Hoof van Kultuurkommitee / Head of Cultural Committee

RAL Koördineerder / Readers are Leaders Facilitator


ATKV koördineerder


Organiseerder van Kanaal 7 Idiomestryd

Lid van Akademiese-komitee / Member of Academical Committee

Mr Charl van SchalkwykVoorligling / Life Skills Gr. 4 - 12

Lid van Sielkundige Dienste / Member of Psychological Services

Lid van Sportkomitee / Member of Sports Committee

Rugby Afrigter / Rugby Coach

Krieket Afrigter / Cricket Coach

Kampusbesoek Gr.11 / Facilitator for Job Shadowing & Campus tour

Skakeling met tersiêre inrigtings / Connecting to tertiary institutiions

Opdatering van almuni data / Updating Alumni information

Koshuisopsigter / Hostel Caretaker


Mrs Nadia Hanssen

German 3rd Language Gr. 8, 10

Kultuurkommitee / Cultural Committee
Mrs Jurita Potgieter

Sportbestuurder / Sports Manager

Skoolbemarking / School Marketing

Lid van Klerekomitee / Member of Clothing Committee